中文   |   English   |   Indonesia
joinwit@joinwit.com
Request quote

Products List

JW3306C/CT Handheld Optical Fiber Identifier
    Publish time 2020-07-13 10:07    


Features

  •  Low-frequency signal online injection
  •  Do not interfere with the online optical fiber
  •  Support a variety of optical fiber diameter
  •  Identify the signal automatically


Specifications

Type

JW3306C

Identified Wavelength Range

8001700nm

Detector Type

InGaAs

Adapter Type

  Ø0.25 (Applicable for Bare Fiber)Ø0.9 (Applicable for Ø0.9 Cable );Ø2.0 (Applicable for Ø2.0 Cable ), Ø3.0 (Applicable for Ø3.0 Cable )

Identified Signal Type(HZ)

CW2701K2K

Signal Direction

Left & Right LED

Signal Direction Test Range

(dBm, CW/3mm bare fiber)

-20+10 (1310nm)

-30+10 (1550nm)

Signal Power Test Range

(dBm, CW/3mm bare fiber)

-30+10

Signal Frequency Display (Hz)

2701K2K

Frequency Test Range

(dBm, Average Value)

Φ0.9Φ2.0

-30

-25

Φ3.0

270Hz,1KHz

2KHz

Frequency Test Range

(dBm, Average Value)

0.8 (1310nm)

2.5 (1550nm)

 battery electric power display

Power double color LED

Weight (without batteries)

<210g

JW3306CT

Signal types

1Hz low-frequency signal

Signal mode

Mechanical vibration

Insertion Loss

<1dB1310nm

Fiber Type

G657A1G657A2G655G652D

fiber diameter

0.9/2/3

Weight (without batteries)

<230g

Other

Alkaline Battery(V)

9V

Operating Temperature()

0+50

Storage Temperature()

-10+70

Operation Time

>8h

Dimension

25.5*8*5.5cm

Weight

0.8kg